Cascade Falls











Location: South Lake Tahoe, Lake Tahoe Basin, El Dorado County
Stream: Cascade Creek
Alternate Names: White Cloud Falls, Lace Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Difficulty:  
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Cascade Falls is an impressive 149 ft. high cascade, best seen in the spring. It becomes a trickle by summer time. A word of warning: this trail is very busy.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page
Ads: