Sonoma Creek Falls











Location: Sonoma, Sugarloaf Ridge State Park, Sonoma County
Stream: Sonoma Creek
Alternate Names: Sugarloaf Falls, Horsetail Falls, Canyon Crk Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Difficulty:  
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Sonoma Creek Falls is a pretty little 25 ft. high cascade, located in Sugarloaf Ridge State Park, near Sonoma. I have seen this waterfall called by a few other names: Sugarloaf Falls, Horsetail Falls, and Canyon Creek Falls. The latter two are rather baffling (Canyon Creek?), but we will go with the most common name of Sonoma Creek Falls.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

North Coast Waterfalls Home Page
Ads: