Silver Creek Falls N/A

Location: Markleeville, Ebbetts Pass, Alpine County
Stream: Silver Creek
Alternate Names: Upper Cascade Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Silver Creek Falls is a beautiful 64 ft. high cascade falling along Hwy 4 near Ebbetts Pass.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page